Show Results Xavi

Kilimanjaro v.d.Pronkhoeve (Xavi)

26/10/2019 - Lovanium Trofee, Leuven - Belgium

Champion Class:

Excellent 2

Judge: Luis Manuel Calado Catalan (PT)

08/09/2019 - Rhodesian Ridgeback Clubmatch, Eerbeek - The Netherlands

Champion Class:

Excellent 3

Judge:  Richard v. Aken (RSA)

 

 

27/07/2019 - Liege - Luik Golden Dog Trophy + Benelux Winner - Belgium

Champion Class:

Excellent 2

Judge: J-P Achtergael (BE)

 

22/06/2019 - International dog show Terni - Itali

Open Class:

Excellent  1 / CAC / CACIB / BOS

Judge: Francesco Cochetti (IT)

 

25/05/2019 - Belgian Rhodesian Ridgeback clubmatch

Champion Class:

Excellent  4

Judge: Rosemary Green (AU)

 

11/05/2019 - 97e International dog show Luxembourg

Open Class:

Excellent  1 / CAC

Judge: Orit Nevo (IR)

LUXEMBOURG CHAMPION

 

04/05/2019 - 49e Flanders dog show - Gent - Belgium

Champion Class:

Excellent  5

Judge: T.Griffin (IE)

 

13/04/2019 - Antwerp dog show - Belgium

Champion Class:

Excellent 4

Judge: J. Decuyper (BE)

 

06/04/2019 - CAC/IB IJsselshow - Zwolle - The Netherlands

Champion Class:

Excellent 1

Judge: M. Franken (NL)

 

 

23/03/2019 - International dog show Kynologenvereniging Rijnland - Bleiswijk - The Netherlands

Champion Class:

Excellent 2

Judge: mrs. M.E. Trésoor (NL)

 

17/03/2019 - CAC/IB Schaal van Kempen - Weelde - Belgium

Champion Class:

Excelent 1 / CAC / CACIB / BOB

Qualification for Crufts 2020

Judge: Mr. Petrus Roosenboom (BE)

 

09/03/2019 - Landessiegerschau West (RRCD) - Germany

Champion Class:

Excellent 2 / RCAC

Judge: Dhr. Henk Salm (NL)

GERMAN CHAMPION

 

26/01/2019 - CAC/IB Mouscron - Belgium

Champion Class:

Excellent 3

Judge: R. Cekic (SRB)

 

16/12/2018 - Amsterdam Winner 2018 - Amsterdam -  The Netherlands

Champion Class:

Excellent 2

Judge: Birgit Sluiter (NL)

 

14/12/2018 - CAC/IB Holland Cup - Amsterdam - The Netherlands

Open Class:

Excellent 3

Judge: Hans Stigt (NL)

 

09/12/2018 - CAC/IB Brussels Dog Show - Belgium

Open Class:

Excellent 2

Judge: Umit Ozkanal (TR)

 

08/12/2018 - CAC/IB Brussels Trophy - Belgium

Open Class:

Excellent 1 / RCAC / RCACIB  

Judge: Alberto Cuccillato (IT)

 

06/10/2018 - CAC/IB La Louviere - Belgium

Champion Class:

Excellent 

Judge: V.Moyano Gonzalvez (E)

 

30/09/2018 - Rhodesian Ridgeback Clubmatch Luxembourg

Champion Class:

Excellent

Judge: René Favre (FR)

 

29/09/2018 - CAC/IB Maastricht, The Netherlands

Champion Class:

Excellent 1 / RCAC / RCACIB

Judge:  K. Tar (UKR)

 

16/09/2018 - Rhodesian Ridgeback Clubmatch, Houten - The Netherlands

Champion Class:

Excellent 2

Judge: S.Krigholm (SWE)

 

25/08/2018 - CAC/IB Mechelen - Belgium

Open Class:

Excellent 1 / RCACIB

Judge: Rudi Smits (NL)

 

10/08/2018 - World Dog Show 2018, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

Open Class:

Excellent 

Judge: Dinky Santos (PH) 

 

09/08/2018 - Benelux Winner 2018, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

Open Class:

Excellent 1 / CAC / CACIB / Benelux Winner Netherlands 2018

Judge: Nicole Hostern-Ceustermans (NL)

DUTCH CHAMPION

 

04/08/2018 - French Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Match, Chatel Guyon - France

Open Class:

Excellent

Judge: Orit Nevo (IL)

 

03/08/2018 - TAN test, French Rhodesian Ridgeback Club, Chatel Guyon - France

100 Points

FRENCH CHAMPION

 

21/07/2018 - 64th Golden Dog Trophy, Liege - Belgium

Open Class:

Excellent 2

Judge: Tiina Illukka (FI)

 

30/06/2018 - VDH Annual Trophy Hannover - Germany

Open Class:

Excellent 1 / CAC

Judge:  C.Kerssemeijer (NL)

 

23/06/2018 - CAC/IB IJsselshow Zwolle - The Netherlands

Open Class:

Excellent 1

Judge: Mariëlle Trésoor (NL) 

 

03/06/2018 - Championnat de France, Paris - France

Open Class:

Excellent 1 / CAC /CACIB / BOS

Judge: René Favre (FR)

 

26/05/2018 - Belgium Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Match , Bonheide - Belgium

Open Class:

Excellent 2

Judge: Eddy Patterson (IE)

 

21/05/2018 - CAC/IB Pinkstershow Arnhem, Venray - The Netherlands

Open Class:

Excellent 1 / CAC /CACIB / BOS

Judge: P. Sanders (NL)

 

19/05/2018 - CAC Wieze - Belgium 

Open Class:

Excellent 1 / CAC / BOS

Judge: J-P Achtergael (BE)

 

28/04/2018 - CACIB Lingen - Germany

Intermediate Class:

Excellent 1 / CAC / RCACIB / RES-Club CAC

Judge: H. Boelaars (NL)

 

21/04/2018 - Brabo dog show Antwerpen - Belgium

Intermediate Class:

Excellent 1

Judge: T. Leenen (BE)

 

14/04/2018 - Dogshow Maubeuge - France

Open Class:

Excellent 1 / BOB / CACS / BIG 3

Judge:  Jacques M. Goubie (FR)

 

08/04/2018 - 96th International dog show Luxembourg

Intermediate Class:

Excellent 1 / CACL

Judge: J-P Achtergael (BE)

 

18/03/2018 - 23rd International dog show KV Rijnland, Hazerswoude-dorp - The Netherlands

Open Class:

Excellent 1 / RCACIB

Judge: J. Sloot (NL)

 

04/03/2018 - 20th Ambiorixtrofee, Genk - Belgium

Open Class:

Excellent 1 / RCAC

Judge: G. Schogol (GE)

 

07/01/2018 - CAC/IB Mouscroun - Belgium

Open Class:

Excellent 2

Judge: Nikolina Dadidovska (BG)

 

14/01/2018 - Dog of the year show 2017 - Amersfoort - The Netherlands

Selection with the last 6 of breeding group 6

Judge: Dhr. P. Sanders (NL)

 

07/01/2018 - 45th Schaal der Kempen, Weelde - Belgium

Intermediate Class:

Excellent 1 / RCAC / RCACIB

Judge: Dhr. Marko Lepasaar (EE)

 

17/12/2017 - Brussels Dog Show - Belgium

Intermediate Class:

Excellent 2

Judge: L. de Ridder-Ongena (BE)

 

16/12/2017 - Brussels Trophy - Belgium

Intermediate Class:

Excellent 2

Judge: Silvia Weber-Martegani (SH)

 

10/12/2017 - Amsterdam Winner - The Netherlands

Intermediate Class:

Excellent 1

Judge: Beli-Pekka Kumpumäki (FI)

 

02/12/2017 - IDS Rouen - France

Intermediate Class:

Excellent 1 / CACS / CACIB / BOB / BIG 2

Judge: S. Roser

 

09/11/2017 - World Dog Show Leipzig - Germany

Intermediate Class:

Excellent

Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira (PRT)

 

08/11/2017 - German Winner Show Leipzig - Germany

Intermediate Class:

Excellent 1 / CAC

Judge: Dan Ericsson (SWE)

 

08/10/2017 - Hanzenshow Zwolle, The Netherlands

Intermediate Class :

Excellent 1 / CAC / CACIB/ BOS 

Judge: L. de Ridder-Ongena (BE)

 

07/10/2017 - IJsselshow Zwolle, The Netherlands

Intermediate Class :

Excellent 1 / CAC / CACIB / BOS

Judge: Hans Stigt (NL) 

 

01/10/2017 - MHSV Dogshow Maastricht - The Netherlands

Intermediate Class :

Excellent 1 

Judge: M. Franke (NL)

 

30/09/2017 - MHSV Dogshow Maastricht - The Netherlands

Intermediate Class :

Excellent 1 

Judge: A.R.R. Doedijns (NL)

 

23/09/2017 - CAC/IB Compiegne - France

Intermediate Class :

Excellent 1 / CAC / CACIB / BOB / BIG 2

Judge: Sonia Kelveri Phillipou (Cyprus)

 

09/09/2017 - CAC/IB Green Dog Show, Ciney - Belgium

Intermediate Class :

Excellent 1

Judge: Jochem Eberhart (DE)

 

02/09/2017 - CAC/IB Benelux Winner - Luxembourg

Youth Class :

Excellent 1 / Best Youth

LUXEMBOURG BENELUX YOUTH WINNER 2017

Qualification for the Cruft 2018

LUXEMBOURG YOUTH CHAMPION 

BENELUX YOUTH CHAMPION

Judge: H. Gruttner (DE)

 

20/08/2017 - CAC/IB Mechelen Dogshow

Intermediate Class : 

Excellent 2

Judge: Siebel Burkhard (DE)

 

19/08/2017 - CAC/IB Mechelen Dogshow

Intermediate Class : 

Excellent 1 / CAC / CACIB / BOS

Judge: Tibor Havelka (SK)

 

30/07/2017 - CAC/IB Benelux Winner Show, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Youth Class :

Excellent 1 / Best Youth

Dutch Benelux Winner 2017

Qualification for Crufts 2018

Judge: Gerard Cox (IE)

 

05/06/2017 - CAC Pinkstershow, Arnhem  - The Netherlands

Youth Class :

Excellent 2

Judge: .C.M. Kersbergen (NL)

 

27/05/2107 - 25th Belgian Rhodesian Ridgeback Clubshow 2017

Youth Class :

Excellent 1

Judge: Orit Nevo (IL)

 

21/05/2017 - CAC K.V.N. Show der Hopstreken, Wieze - Belgium

Youth Class :

Excellent 1

Judge: Rudy Feyaerts (BE)

 

30/04/2017 - CAC/IB Brabo Show Antwerpen  - Belgium

Youth Class :

Excellent 1

BRABO JUNIOR WINNER 2017

Judge: V. Veiga (PT)

 

16/04/2017 - CAC/IB Goes Dogshow - The Netherlands

Youth Class :

Excellent 1 / BOB / BIG 2

DUTCH YOUTH CHAMPION

Qualification for dog of the year show 2017 The Netherlands

Judge: P. Sanders (NL)

 

15/04/2017 - CAC/IB Goes Dogshow - The Netherlands

Youth Class :

Excellent 1

Judge:  J. Coppens (NL)

 

09/04/2017 - CAC/IB Luxemburg 

Youth Class :

Excellent 2

Judge: Vlasto Vojtek (SL)

 

18/03/2017 - CAC/IB Leiden - The Netherlands

Youth Class :

Excellent 2

Judge: J. Wauben (NL)

 

05/03/2017 - CAC/IB Martini Dogshow Groningen  - The Netherlands

Youth Class :

Excellent 1

Judge: Yossi Guy (IL)

 

26/02/2017 - CAC/IB Schaal der Kempen, Weelde - Belgium

Youth Class :

Excellent 1 /JCAC /  Best Youth

Judge: Frank Whyte (GBR)

 

07/01/2017 - CAC Genk - Belgium

Puppy Class :

Very Promising 3

Judge: M. Aleksosko Mile (MKD)

 

11/12/2016 - CAC/IB Amsterdam Winner - The Netherlands

Puppy Class :

Very Promising 1

Judge: Hans Boelaars (NL)

 

09/12/2016 - CAC Holland Cup Amsterdam - The Netherlands

Puppy Class :

Very Promising 1

Judge: Gabriela Ridarciková (SK)

 

19/11/2016 - CAC/IB Kortrijk - Belgium

Puppy Class :

Very Promising 1 /BOB / BIS 9

Judge: Mariëlle Trésoor (NL)

 

06/11/2016 - CAC/IB Bleiswijk  - The Netherlands

Minor Puppy Class :

Very Promising 1 / BOB / BIS 1

Judge: A. Edlander (SE)

 

05/11/2016 - CAC/IB Bleiswijk  - The Netherlands

Minor Puppy Class :

Very Promising 1 / BOB

Judge: M. Vermeire (BE)

 

25/09/2016 - CAC/IB Maastricht Benelux Winner - The Netherlands

Minor Puppy Class :

Very Promising 1

Judge: Igor Vyguzov (RUS)

 

24/09/2016 - CAC/IB Maastricht  - The Netherlands

Minor Puppy Class :

Very Promising 1 

Judge: Bianca Teixeira (BRA)